Northern BC Winter Games Results – Individual results as of 10:30am

The Northern BC Winter Games are underway this weekend in MacKenzie with athletes from all over Northern BC Participating.  Here are the individual results from athletes in Peace River – Northern Rockies.  We will post more results each day.

Last Name First Name For Medal Sport Event City Place Score
Braybrook Christy Finals Gold Figure Skating PrePreliminary 9-20 Fort St John 1 NA
McLeod Molly Finals Silver Figure Skating PrePreliminary 9-20 Dawson Creek 2 NA
Greco Kasey Finals Bronze Figure Skating PrePreliminary 9-20 Baldonnel 3 NA
Willsie Amanda Finals   Figure Skating PrePreliminary 9-20 Dawson Creek 6 NA
Jakubowski Hayley Finals   Figure Skating PrePreliminary 9-20 Fort St John 7 NA
Braybrook Christy Finals Gold Figure Skating Preliminary 9-20 Fort St John 1 NA
Beech Kirstyn Finals Bronze Figure Skating Preliminary 9-20 Fort St John 3 NA
McMaster Brittney Finals   Figure Skating Preliminary 9-20 Chetwynd 4 NA
Shenton Carlee Finals Gold Figure Skating Junior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 1 NA
Jarratt Whitney Finals Bronze Figure Skating Junior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 3 NA
Stewart Carson Finals   Figure Skating Junior Bronze 9-20 Baldonnel 5 NA
Brody Erin Finals   Figure Skating Junior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 6 NA
 
Last Name First Name For Medal Sport Event City Place Score
Gibos Nancy Finals   Figure Skating Junior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 7 NA
Gallagher Kortney Finals Gold Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 1 NA
Ross Marti Finals Silver Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Chetwynd 2 NA
Emsley Nicole Finals Bronze Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 3 NA
Jewison Heather Finals   Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Chetwynd 5 NA
Farnsworth Kristin Finals   Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Chetwynd 6 NA
Stevens Kristin Finals   Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Chetwynd 7 NA
Huang Lange Finals Bronze Swimming 14 & Under 50 Free Male Fort St John 3 30.22
Huang Lange Finals Silver Swimming 14 & Under 400 Free Male Fort St John 2 5:19.69
Wass Matt Finals   Swimming 14 & Under 400 Free Male Fort St John 5 6:13.75
Huang Lange Finals Silver Swimming 14 & Under 100 Breast Male Fort St John 2 1:29.74
Wass Matt Finals   Swimming 14 & Under 100 Breast Male Fort St John 6 1:38.98
1 2 3 4
Last Name First Name For Medal Sport Event City Place Score
Ginter Kelsey Finals   Swimming 14 & Under 100 Breast Female Dawson Creek 4 1:32.10
Huang Lange Finals Bronze Swimming 14 & Under 100 Back Male Fort St John 3 1:16.96
Huang Lange Finals Gold Swimming 14 & Under 50 Fly Male Fort St John 1 29.52
Wass Matt Finals   Swimming 14 & Under 50 Fly Male Fort St John 5 38.91
Ginter Kelsey Finals   Swimming 14 & Under 50 Fly Female Dawson Creek 6 38.08
Lindstrom Brooklyn Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 50 Free Female Dawson Creek 4 32.48
Widdicombe Carly Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 50 Free Female Chetwynd 5 32.56
Greenwell Airdrie Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 400 Free Female Fort St John 4 5:42.10
De Smit Caitlin Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 400 Free Female Fort St John 5 5:48.13
Cameron Kelsey Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 400 Free Female Fort St John 6 6:15.81
Nelson Charla Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 100 Breast Female Chetwynd 4 1:33.46
De Smit Caitlin Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 100 Breast Female Fort St John 5 1:35.14
1 2 3 4
Last Name First Name For Medal Sport Event City Place Score
Widdicombe Carly Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 100 Breast Female Chetwynd 6 1:35.53
Widdicombe Carly Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 100 Back Female Chetwynd 4 1:22.41
De Smit Caitlin Finals Bronze Swimming 15 & Over 50 Fly Female Fort St John 3 34.70
Widdicombe Carly Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 50 Fly Female Chetwynd 4 37.76
Lindstrom Brooklyn Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 50 Fly Female Dawson Creek 5 39.10
1 2 3 4
Advertisement