Northern BC Winter Games Results – Individual results as of 10:30am

Must Read

B.C. introduces gas price transparency law forcing companies to reveal data

VICTORIA — Oil and gas companies in British Columbia would be forced by law to reveal how gas prices...

Clarifications and corrections made to renderings for 100 Street Charrette

FORT ST. JOHN, B.C. - At a City of Fort St. John Committee of the Whole meeting...

BC Hydro forecasting normal reservoir operations this winter

VANCOUVER, B.C. - BC Hydro is forecasting normal operating conditions at most of its reservoirs despite reduced...

The Northern BC Winter Games are underway this weekend in MacKenzie with athletes from all over Northern BC Participating.  Here are the individual results from athletes in Peace River – Northern Rockies.  We will post more results each day.

Last Name First Name For Medal Sport Event City Place Score
Braybrook Christy Finals Gold Figure Skating PrePreliminary 9-20 Fort St John 1 NA
McLeod Molly Finals Silver Figure Skating PrePreliminary 9-20 Dawson Creek 2 NA
Greco Kasey Finals Bronze Figure Skating PrePreliminary 9-20 Baldonnel 3 NA
Willsie Amanda Finals   Figure Skating PrePreliminary 9-20 Dawson Creek 6 NA
Jakubowski Hayley Finals   Figure Skating PrePreliminary 9-20 Fort St John 7 NA
Braybrook Christy Finals Gold Figure Skating Preliminary 9-20 Fort St John 1 NA
Beech Kirstyn Finals Bronze Figure Skating Preliminary 9-20 Fort St John 3 NA
McMaster Brittney Finals   Figure Skating Preliminary 9-20 Chetwynd 4 NA
Shenton Carlee Finals Gold Figure Skating Junior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 1 NA
Jarratt Whitney Finals Bronze Figure Skating Junior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 3 NA
Stewart Carson Finals   Figure Skating Junior Bronze 9-20 Baldonnel 5 NA
Brody Erin Finals   Figure Skating Junior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 6 NA
 
Last Name First Name For Medal Sport Event City Place Score
Gibos Nancy Finals   Figure Skating Junior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 7 NA
Gallagher Kortney Finals Gold Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 1 NA
Ross Marti Finals Silver Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Chetwynd 2 NA
Emsley Nicole Finals Bronze Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Fort St John 3 NA
Jewison Heather Finals   Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Chetwynd 5 NA
Farnsworth Kristin Finals   Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Chetwynd 6 NA
Stevens Kristin Finals   Figure Skating Senior Bronze 9-20 Chetwynd 7 NA
Huang Lange Finals Bronze Swimming 14 & Under 50 Free Male Fort St John 3 30.22
Huang Lange Finals Silver Swimming 14 & Under 400 Free Male Fort St John 2 5:19.69
Wass Matt Finals   Swimming 14 & Under 400 Free Male Fort St John 5 6:13.75
Huang Lange Finals Silver Swimming 14 & Under 100 Breast Male Fort St John 2 1:29.74
Wass Matt Finals   Swimming 14 & Under 100 Breast Male Fort St John 6 1:38.98
1 2 3 4
Last Name First Name For Medal Sport Event City Place Score
Ginter Kelsey Finals   Swimming 14 & Under 100 Breast Female Dawson Creek 4 1:32.10
Huang Lange Finals Bronze Swimming 14 & Under 100 Back Male Fort St John 3 1:16.96
Huang Lange Finals Gold Swimming 14 & Under 50 Fly Male Fort St John 1 29.52
Wass Matt Finals   Swimming 14 & Under 50 Fly Male Fort St John 5 38.91
Ginter Kelsey Finals   Swimming 14 & Under 50 Fly Female Dawson Creek 6 38.08
Lindstrom Brooklyn Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 50 Free Female Dawson Creek 4 32.48
Widdicombe Carly Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 50 Free Female Chetwynd 5 32.56
Greenwell Airdrie Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 400 Free Female Fort St John 4 5:42.10
De Smit Caitlin Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 400 Free Female Fort St John 5 5:48.13
Cameron Kelsey Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 400 Free Female Fort St John 6 6:15.81
Nelson Charla Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 100 Breast Female Chetwynd 4 1:33.46
De Smit Caitlin Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 100 Breast Female Fort St John 5 1:35.14
1 2 3 4
Last Name First Name For Medal Sport Event City Place Score
Widdicombe Carly Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 100 Breast Female Chetwynd 6 1:35.53
Widdicombe Carly Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 100 Back Female Chetwynd 4 1:22.41
De Smit Caitlin Finals Bronze Swimming 15 & Over 50 Fly Female Fort St John 3 34.70
Widdicombe Carly Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 50 Fly Female Chetwynd 4 37.76
Lindstrom Brooklyn Finals   Swimming 15 & Over 50 Fly Female Dawson Creek 5 39.10
1 2 3 4
- Advertisement -

RHYASON CONTRACTING LIGHT A MOOSE

Help us raise funds for the FSJ Hospital Foundation this Wednesday to Friday at Murray GM.

- Advertisement -

More Articles Like This

- Advertisement -