-12 C
Fort St. John
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
Tel: 250-787-7100
Email: contact@energeticcity.ca
9924 101 ave Fort St. John, B.C.
Advertisement
Advertisement

Advertisement

Inconnu Swim Club finishes first in local swim meet

Advertisement

Below are the top point getters in each individual category:

8 & Under Girls – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                       Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Annalise Adams                     8              Grande Prairie Piranhas                         32

2              Rihanna Arnold                     7              Fort St.John Inconnu                               26

Advertisement

3              Zara Schwarz                          8              Fort St.John Inconnu                               19

8 & Under Boys – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age          Team                                                        Points

Advertisement

1              Julien Kemp                               8              Fort St.John Inconnu                              39

Advertisement

2              Maverick Arnold                     7              Fort St.John Inconnu                               29

3              Jack Shipalesky                       7              Fort St.John Inconnu                               21

9-10 Girls – Individual Scores

Advertisement

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Catherine Minic                       10            Grande Prairie Piranhas                        42

2              Brooklyn Brown                     10            Fort St.John Inconnu                             28

3              Marissa Koehn                        10            Chetwynd Electric Eels                           25

9-10 Boys – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                       Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Kade Schwarz                         10            Fort St.John Inconnu                               41

2              Ty Haugan                               10            Fort St.John Inconnu                               38

3              Owen Lang                              9              Fort St.John Inconnu                               35

11-12 Girls – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Jacey Ask                                    11            Grande Prairie Piranhas                          42

2             Katie Crittall                              12            Grande Prairie Piranhas                          31

3              Thompson, Keara                  12            Grande Prairie Piranhas                          29

11-12 Boys – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1               Eric Louie                                  12            Fort St.John Inconnu                              41

2              Logan Schar                              11            Fort St.John Inconnu                               35

3              Dario Staples                            11            Grande Prairie Piranhas                         34

13-14 Girls – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Jayden Forster                         13            Fort St.John Inconnu                               35

2              Brittany Welsh                         14            Fort St.John Inconnu                               34

3              Alexandria Hedges                 13            Fort St.John Inconnu                               32

13-14 Boys – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Alexander Minic                       13            Grande Prairie Piranhas                          36

1              David Shipalesky                     13            Fort St.John Inconnu                               36

3              Luke Weber                              14            Fort St.John Inconnu                               32

 

15 & Over Girls – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Madison Kinshella                  15            Peace River Wahoos Swim Club            38

2              Chelsea Kerr                             17            Fort St.John Inconnu                                  36

3              Emily Metituk                          15            Grande Prairie Piranhas                            31

15 & Over Boys – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age          Team                                                        Points

1              Benjamin Blackmon                17            Fort St.John Inconnu                               41

2              Skyeler Kerr                               16            Fort St.John Inconnu                              33

2              Cale Murdock                            17            Fort St.John Inconnu                               33

Next for the Inconnu, two swimmers that have nationally qualified will make their way to Victoria for a meet this weekend. The weekend after the club will be on their way to Edmonton for a meet.

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Local Events

Doc Walker to play the Lido Theatre

HYPNOTIST: RAY ANDERSON

Jokes N Tokes Comedy Tour

Advertisement

Advertisement

Must Read

Old Fort residents receive gift cards

FORT ST. JOHN, B.C. - The residents affected by the Old Fort landslide were given gift cards on Monday as part of the continuing...