13 C
Fort St. John
Sunday, June 16, 2019
9924 101 ave Fort St. John, B.C.
Advertisement
Home Sports Inconnu Swim Club finishes first in local swim meet

Inconnu Swim Club finishes first in local swim meet

Advertisement

Below are the top point getters in each individual category:

8 & Under Girls – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                       Age           Team                                                        Points

- Advertisement -

1              Annalise Adams                     8              Grande Prairie Piranhas                         32

2              Rihanna Arnold                     7              Fort St.John Inconnu                               26

3              Zara Schwarz                          8              Fort St.John Inconnu                               19

8 & Under Boys – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age          Team                                                        Points

1              Julien Kemp                               8              Fort St.John Inconnu                              39

2              Maverick Arnold                     7              Fort St.John Inconnu                               29

3              Jack Shipalesky                       7              Fort St.John Inconnu                               21

9-10 Girls – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Catherine Minic                       10            Grande Prairie Piranhas                        42

2              Brooklyn Brown                     10            Fort St.John Inconnu                             28

3              Marissa Koehn                        10            Chetwynd Electric Eels                           25

9-10 Boys – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                       Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Kade Schwarz                         10            Fort St.John Inconnu                               41

2              Ty Haugan                               10            Fort St.John Inconnu                               38

3              Owen Lang                              9              Fort St.John Inconnu                               35

11-12 Girls – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Jacey Ask                                    11            Grande Prairie Piranhas                          42

2             Katie Crittall                              12            Grande Prairie Piranhas                          31

3              Thompson, Keara                  12            Grande Prairie Piranhas                          29

11-12 Boys – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1               Eric Louie                                  12            Fort St.John Inconnu                              41

2              Logan Schar                              11            Fort St.John Inconnu                               35

3              Dario Staples                            11            Grande Prairie Piranhas                         34

13-14 Girls – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Jayden Forster                         13            Fort St.John Inconnu                               35

2              Brittany Welsh                         14            Fort St.John Inconnu                               34

3              Alexandria Hedges                 13            Fort St.John Inconnu                               32

13-14 Boys – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Alexander Minic                       13            Grande Prairie Piranhas                          36

1              David Shipalesky                     13            Fort St.John Inconnu                               36

3              Luke Weber                              14            Fort St.John Inconnu                               32

 

15 & Over Girls – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age           Team                                                        Points

1              Madison Kinshella                  15            Peace River Wahoos Swim Club            38

2              Chelsea Kerr                             17            Fort St.John Inconnu                                  36

3              Emily Metituk                          15            Grande Prairie Piranhas                            31

15 & Over Boys – Individual Scores

Place        Name                                        Age          Team                                                        Points

1              Benjamin Blackmon                17            Fort St.John Inconnu                               41

2              Skyeler Kerr                               16            Fort St.John Inconnu                              33

2              Cale Murdock                            17            Fort St.John Inconnu                               33

Next for the Inconnu, two swimmers that have nationally qualified will make their way to Victoria for a meet this weekend. The weekend after the club will be on their way to Edmonton for a meet.

get the latest news in your inbox

Author

Advertisement

Local Events

Must Read

Election a chance to toughen climate change targets: McKenna

OTTAWA, O.N. - Environment Minister Catherine McKenna is hinting that the upcoming Liberal election platform will promise deeper cuts to greenhouse-gas emissions, including the...