Inconnu Swim Club holds 2019 Sadownik Memorial Swim Meet

Must Read

Public advisory: Lynx Creek closures due to Highway 29 construction for Site C project

HUDSON'S HOPE, B.C. - BC Hydro reports areas of Lynx Creek will soon be closed to boaters and the...

Region 7B Wildlife And Ecosystem Restoration Raffle

FORT ST. JOHN, B.C. - Tickets are now available to purchase for the Region 7B Wildlife And Ecosystem Restoration...

NEBC Yukon Midget Trackers win at home on Sunday over GP Storm

FORT ST. JOHN, B.C. - The Northeast B.C. Yukon Midget Trackers were home on Sunday, January 26, as they...

FORT ST. JOHN, B.C. – The Inconnu Swim Club held its 2019 Sadownik Memorial Swim Meet last weekend, November 30 to December 1, at the North Peace Leisure Pool.

Close to 60 Inconnu swimmers took part in the swim meet, along with other swimmers from across the Peace Region and Grande Prairie.

Swimmers of all ages, from 6 to 17 years of age, took part in the swim meet.

- Advertisement -

Some of the older Inconnu members will be headed to the J.P. Fiset Swim Meet which takes place December 12 to the 15 in Edmonton.

Here is a list of some of the results from Inconnu swimmers:

Emma Brand – 8 & Under
50m Backstroke – 3rd
100m IM – 3rd

Advertisement

Brice Bellamy – 8 & Under
50m Breaststroke – 1st
100m Breaststroke – 1st
50m Backstroke – 1st
200m Breaststroke – 1st
100m IM – 1st
50m Freestyle – 1st
100m Backstroke – 1st
100m Freestyle – 1st

Soye Choi – 13-14
50m Breaststroke – 3rd
200m Backstroke – 3rd
200m Freestyle – 3rd
200m Breaststroke – 3rd
50m Freestyle – 1st
100m Freestyle – 3rd

Ridley Chisolm – 15 & Over
50m Breaststroke – 2nd
100m Breaststroke – 3rd
200m Freestyle – 1st
200m IM – 3rd

Sage Elliott – 11-12
200m Backstroke – 2nd

Advertisement

Dylan Gerber – 9-10
25m Backstroke – 2nd

Riley Gerber – 8 & Under
25m Backstroke

Julien Kemp – 13-14
100m Butterfly – 3rd
200m Butterfly – 3rd
100m Freestyle – 3rd

Kendra Huttema – 13-14
50m Breaststroke – 2nd
100m Breaststroke – 3rd
200m Freestyle – 1st
200m IM – 2nd

Owen Lang – 13-14
200m Backstroke – 2nd
100m Breaststroke – 2nd
400m Freestyle – 1st
200m Freestyle – 1st
200m Breaststroke – 1st
400m IM – 2nd
50m Freestyle – 1st
200m Butterfly – 1st

Advertisement

Eric Louie – 15 & Over
50m Breaststroke – 1st
100m Breaststroke – 1st
100m Butterfly – 1st
50m Backstroke – 1st
200m Backstroke – 1st
100m IM – 1st
50m Freestyle – 2nd
100m Frestyle – 1st

Cameron Louie – 15 & Over
200m Backstroke – 1st
100m Breaststroke – 2nd
100m Butterfly – 2nd
200m IM – 1st
200m Breaststroke – 2nd
50m Freestyle – 1st
100m Backstroke – 1st
100m Freestyle – 2nd

Simon Louie – 11-12
200m Backstroke – 3rd
100m Breaststokre – 3rd
100m Butterfly – 3rd
50m Freestyle – 3rd

Quinn McCue – 8 & Under
100m IM – 2nd
50m Freesyle – 2nd

Madden Mize – 11-12
50m Backstroke – 3rd
100m IM – 2nd

Advertisement

Alexander McDonald – 13-14
100m Breaststroke – 1st
100m Butterfly – 1st
200m IM – 2nd
200m Breaststroke – 2nd
100m Freestyle – 1st

Monroe Mize – 9-10
100m IM – 3rd

Ryder Modde – 9-10
200m Backstroke – 2nd
100m Breaststroke – 1st
100m Butterfly – 2nd
200m Freestyle – 2nd
50m Butterfly – 1st
400m IM – 2nd
100m Backstroke – 2nd

Claire Logeman – 9-10
200m Backstroke – 4th

Evan Nurse – 11-12
50m Breaststroke – 1st
100m Breaststroke – 2nd
200m Breaststroke – 2nd
200m freestyle – 1st

Tegan Nielsen – 11-12
100m Backstroke – 2nd
50m Butterfly – 3rd

Tyrell O’Dwyer – 13-14
50m Breaststroke – 1st
100m breaststroke – 3rd
50m Butterfly – 1st
50m Freestyle – 2nd

Oluwapemisire Oyediji – 9-10
400m Freestyle – 1st
100m IM – 1st

Finn Rogers – 9-10
200m Backstroke – 1st
100m Butterfly – 1st
200m Breaststroke – 1st
400m IM – 1st
100m Backstroke – 1st
100m freestyle – 2nd

Rylan Pomeroy – 13-14
100m Backstroke – 2nd

Juel Rogers – 8 & Under
50m Breaststroke – 2nd
25m Backstroke – 1st
25m Breaststroke – 1st
50m Freestyle – 3rd

Nate Rogers – 11-12
50m Breaststroke – 2nd
100m Breaststroke – 1st
100m Butterfly – 1st
50m Backstroke – 1st
50m Butterfly – 1st
50m Freestyle – 1st
100m Backstroke – 1st
100m Freestyle – 1st

Kieran Rogers – 9-10
50m Breaststroke – 1st
400m Freestyle – 1st
200m Freestyle – 1st
200m IM – 1st
100m IM – 1st
50m Freestyle – 1st
100m Freestyle – 1st

Frankie Woods – 11-12
50m Breaststokre – 1st
200m Freestyle – 1st
200m IM – 2nd
50m Butterfly – 1st
100m Freestyle – 1st

Kade Schwarz – 15 & Over
400m Freestyle – 2nd
100m Backstroke – 2nd

Mason Stirling – 11-12
200m Freestyle – 2nd
50m Breaststroke – 3rd

More Articles Like This